RESULTS

Leinster Football League

do you have a query that we can help you with?

Results

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundArticleMatch Day
Firhouse-Carmel FC vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Carrigwood
-
Enniskerry FC vs OLV FCPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Kill Celtic vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
Straffan Road
-
Howth Celtic (19’s) vs Clontarf FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
East Coast Rangers FC vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Balwaltrim Comm. Ctr, Boghall Road
-
Phoenix FC (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Balbriggan FC (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
Park Celtic (21’s A) vs Laytown United (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Drumcondra FC vs Kill CelticPremier Division2023/24
Phoenix Park
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs Firhouse-Carmel FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
OLV FC vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
-
Park Orient FC vs East Coast Rangers FCPremier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Terenure Rangers (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Kingswood FC (19’s) vs Greystones FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Raheny United (19’s) vs Howth Celtic (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rivervally Rangers (19’s) vs Dunboyne FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rathcoole FC (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dalkey United vs Enniskerry FCPremier Division2023/24
Sallynoggin Road
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs Drumcondra FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
Monread FC (21’s A) vs Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Clontarf FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Enniskerry FC vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Dalkey United (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Howth Celtic (19’s) vs Kingswood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Phoenix FC (19’s) vs Raheny United (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dunboyne FC (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Kill Celtic vs Enniskerry FCPremier Division2023/24
Straffan Road
-
Kingswood FC (19’s) vs Dunboyne FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Drumcondra FC vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Phoenix Park
-
Beechwood FC (19’s) vs Clontarf FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Marino FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs Park Orient FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Raheny United (19’s) vs Stamullen FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Terenure Rangers (21’s B) vs Balbriggan FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A) vs Malahide Utd (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
East Coast Rangers FC vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Balwaltrim Comm. Ctr, Boghall Road
-
Rivervally Rangers (19’s) vs Howth Celtic (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rathcoole FC (19’s) vs Greystones FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dalkey United vs Killegland AFCPremier Division2023/24
Shanganagh Cliffs
-
Laytown United (21’s A) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s B) vs Dalkey United (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Donacarney Celtic (21’s A) vs Park Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs Firhouse-Carmel FCPremier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
OLV FC vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Markiewicz Pk,Ballyfermot
-
Enniskerry FC vs Drumcondra FCPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Sportslink FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Kingswood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Malahide Utd (21’s A) vs Donacarney Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Rivervally Rangers (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Marino FC (21’s B) vs Dalkey United (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s A) vs Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Greystones FC (19’s) vs Raheny United (19’s)u192023/24
-
Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A) vs Laytown United (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s A) vs Malahide Utd (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Marino FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Park Orient FC vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs OLV FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Howth Celtic (19’s)u192023/24
-
Kingswood FC (19’s) vs Rivervally Rangers (19’s)u192023/24
-
Firhouse-Carmel FC vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
Carrigwood
-
Greystones FC (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Terenure Rangers (21’s B) vs Dalkey United (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
East Coast Rangers FC vs Drumcondra FCPremier Division2023/24
Balwaltrim Comm. Ctr, Boghall Road
-
Phoenix FC (19’s) vs Dunboyne FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dalkey United vs Kill CelticPremier Division2023/24
Shanganagh Cliffs
-
Donacarney Celtic (21’s A) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s B) vs Sportslink FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s B) vs Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Clontarf FC (19’s) vs Kingswood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Greystones FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Beechwood FC (19’s) vs Phoenix FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dunboyne FC (19’s) vs Raheny United (19’s)u192023/24
-
East Coast Rangers FC vs OLV FCPremier Division2023/24
Balwaltrim Comm. Ctr, Boghall Road
-
Raheny United (19’s) vs Rivervally Rangers (19’s)u192023/24
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Monread FC (21’s A) vs Donacarney Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s A) vs Park Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Greystones FC (19’s) vs Clontarf FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s A) vs Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Marino FC (21’s B) vs Park Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Kill Celtic vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Straffan Road
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs Killegland AFCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
Park Orient FC vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Enniskerry FC vs East Coast Rangers FCPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Dalkey United (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Laytown United (21’s A) vs Monread FC (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s B) vs Terenure Rangers (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs Drumcondra FCPremier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
Park Celtic (21’s A) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Kingswood FC (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Kill Celtic vs East Coast Rangers FCPremier Division2023/24
Straffan Road
-
Firhouse-Carmel FC vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Carrigwood
-
Kingswood FC (19’s) vs Phoenix FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Enniskerry FC vs Park Orient FCPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
OLV FC vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Markiewicz Pk,Ballyfermot
-
Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A) vs Donacarney Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Monread FC (21’s A) vs Malahide Utd (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Marino FC (21’s B) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Dunboyne FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs Enniskerry FCPremier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
Phoenix FC (19’s) vs Greystones FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dalkey United (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s B) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs East Coast Rangers FCPremier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
OLV FC vs Firhouse-Carmel FCPremier Division2023/24
Markiewicz Pk,Ballyfermot
-
Drumcondra FC vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
Phoenix Park
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs Park Orient FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Clontarf FC (19’s) vs Rivervally Rangers (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dunboyne FC (19’s) vs Greystones FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Raheny United (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Malahide Utd (21’s A) vs Castleknock Celtic F.C. (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Donacarney Celtic (21’s A) vs Monread FC (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Dalkey United (21’s B) vs Park Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Terenure Rangers (21’s B) vs Sportslink FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s B) vs Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Balbriggan FC (21’s B) vs Marino FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs Kill CelticPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
OLV FC vs Enniskerry FCPremier Division2023/24
Markiewicz Pk,Ballyfermot
-
Park Orient FC vs Killegland AFCPremier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Firhouse-Carmel FC vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Carrigwood
-
Beechwood FC (19’s) vs Kingswood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Clontarf FC (19’s) vs Phoenix FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Greystones FC (19’s) vs Rivervally Rangers (19’s)u192023/24
-
Howth Celtic (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Laytown United (21’s A) vs Donacarney Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Malahide Utd (21’s A) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Monread FC (21’s A) vs Park Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Dalkey United (21’s B) vs Balbriggan FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s B) vs Terenure Rangers (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Marino FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Grove Celtic vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s A) vs Donacarney Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
Rivervally Rangers (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Enniskerry FC vs Firhouse-Carmel FCPremier Division2023/24
-
Drumcondra FC vs East Coast Rangers FCPremier Division2023/24
-
Phoenix FC (19’s) vs Stamullen FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s A) vs Monread FC (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s B) vs Marino FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Howth Celtic (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rathcoole FC (19’s) vs Clontarf FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Kill Celtic vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Straffan Road
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Dunboyne FC (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Howth Celtic (19’s) vs Phoenix FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rathcoole FC (19’s) vs Stamullen FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Park Orient FC vs OLV FCPremier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Kill Celtic vs Firhouse-Carmel FCPremier Division2023/24
Straffan Road
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Park Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Dunboyne FC (19’s) vs Clontarf FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Stamullen FC (19’s) vs Raheny United (19’s)u192023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s A) vs Monread FC (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Laytown United (21’s A) vs Malahide Utd (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s A) vs Donacarney Celtic (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Balbriggan FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Dalkey United (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Park Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Sportslink FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Leicester Celtic (21’s B) vs Terenure Rangers (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Marino FC (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Park Celtic (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Terenure Rangers (21’s B) vs Leicester Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Enniskerry FC vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Rivervally Rangers (19’s) vs Phoenix FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Clontarf FC (19’s) vs Beechwood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Greystones FC (19’s) vs Howth Celtic (19’s)u192023/24
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Balbriggan FC (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Park Orient FC vs Firhouse-Carmel FCPremier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs OLV FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
East Coast Rangers FC vs Kill CelticPremier Division2023/24
Balwaltrim Comm. Ctr, Boghall Road
-
Dalkey United vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Shanganagh Cliffs
-
Grove Celtic vs Enniskerry FCPremier Division2023/24
Ballyoulster Astro pItch
-
Monread FC (21’s A) vs Laytown United (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Marino FC (21’s B) vs Terenure Rangers (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B) vs Park Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Beechwood FC (19’s) vs Stamullen FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rathcoole FC (19’s) vs Rivervally Rangers (19’s)u192023/24
-
Raheny United (19’s) vs Greystones FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Phoenix FC (19’s) vs Kingswood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs Drumcondra FCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
OLV FC vs Killegland AFCPremier Division2023/24
Markiewicz Pk,Ballyfermot
-
Firhouse-Carmel FC vs Park Orient FCPremier Division2023/24
Carrigwood
-
Enniskerry FC vs Kill CelticPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs Grove CelticPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
East Coast Rangers FC vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Balwaltrim Comm. Ctr, Boghall Road
-
Beechwood FC (19’s) vs Rathcoole FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Killegland AFC vs Lakelands AFC (A)Premier Division2023/24
Ashbourne Rugby Club
-
Enniskerry FC vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Monread FC (21’s A) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Sportslink FC (21’s B) vs Terenure Rangers (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Lakelands AFC (B) vs East Coast Rangers FCPremier Division2023/24
Stepaside Astro
-
Park Orient FC vs Lakelands AFC (B)Premier Division2023/24
Inspire Fitness
-
Drumcondra FC vs Dalkey UnitedPremier Division2023/24
Phoenix Park
-
Lakelands AFC (A) vs Killegland AFCPremier Division2023/24
Tibradden Road
-
Ratoath Harps (21’s A) vs Laytown United (21’s A)u21a2023/24
-
Dalkey United (21’s B) vs Dunshaughlin Youths (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Balbriggan FC (21’s B) vs Park Celtic (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Terenure Rangers (21’s B) vs Ratoath Harps (21’s B)u21b2023/24
-
Beechwood FC (19’s) vs Raheny United (19’s)u192023/24
-
Clontarf FC (19’s) vs Howth Celtic (19’s)u192023/24
-
Greystones FC (19’s) vs Kingswood FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Dunboyne FC (19’s) vs Phoenix FC (19’s)u192023/24
-
Rivervally Rangers (19’s) vs Stamullen FC (19’s)u192023/24
-

League Information

Check out all of the ups and downs weekly through the published league tables

Trusted Affiliates

The Leinster Football League pride themselves on their relationships with our affiliate organisations

no ref, no game!

Simply put, without our match officials your games will not go ahead. Respect them at all times.

Thinking about becoming a Referee? Check out how you can take the first steps.

A rewarding hobby!